HOME > Committee > Editorial committee  
Editor-In-Chief : Kwang Guk An(Chungnam National Univ.)
Manging Editor : Sang Jae Lee(Chungnam National Univ.)
Editorial Committee
Algae
Han Soon Kim(Kyungpook National Univ.) Hak Young Lee(Chonnam National Univ.)
Yong Jae Kim(Daejin Univ.) Woong Ghi Shin(Chungnam Univ.)
Jung Ho Lee(Daegu Univ.) Baik Ho Kim(Konkuk Univ.)
Hye Kyoung Park(NIER) Ho Sub Kim(EFMC, KOLON)
Zooplankton
Won Chul Lee(Hanyang Univ.) Byoung Jin Lim(NIER)
Hyun Woo Kim(Sunchon National Univ.) Sang Gyu Park(Ajou Univ.)
Biogeochemistry
Chang Keun Kang(POSTECH) Kyung Hoon Shin(Hanyang Univ.)
Jinho Jung(Korea Univ.) Jin Hur(Sejong Univ.)
Hyun Sang Shin(Seoul Nat'l Univ of Tech)
Macroinvertebrates
Tae Soo Chon(Pusan National Univ.), Yeon Jae Bae(Korea Univ.)
Doo Hee Won(Doohee Environment Inst) In Sil Kwak(Chonnam Nat'l Univ.)
Tae Ho Ro(KEI) Jeong Ho Park(Dongrim P&D)
Dae Soo Jun(Nature and People)
Fish
Jun Kil Choi(Sangji Univ.) Dong Hyuk Yeom(KITOX)
Jin Won Seo(K-water) Yeong Pyo Hong(National Science Museum)
Min Ho Jang(Kongju National Univ.)
Macrophytes
Kang Hyun Cho(Inha Univ.) Seong Deog Kim(Chonnam National Univ.)
Sang Myeong Lee(National Science Museum) Chang Kyun Kim(Ajou Univ.)
Ho Jun Kim(K-water)
Wetlands
Gea Jae Joo(Pusan National Univ.) Ho Jeong Kang(Yonsei Univ.)
Jae Han Shim(KARRI)
Woon Kee Paek(National Science Museum) Sang Don Lee(Ewha Womans Univ.)
Han Soo Lee(KIEE) Woo Ha Park(K-water)
Water Quality
Woo Myung Heo(Kangwon National Univ.) Kwang Soon Choi(K-water)
Ki An Cho(Chodang Univ.) Se Uk Cheon(NIER)
Yong Sik Shin(Mokpo National Maritime Univ.) Man Sik Jeon(Kangwon Development Inst)
Seung Yoon Lee(K-water)
Modeling
Dong Soo Kong(Kyounggi Univ) Young Seuk Park(Kyunghee Univ.)
Se Woong Chung(Chonbuk Nat'l Univ.) Dae Seok Kang(Pukyong National Univ.)
Eun Hye Na(NIER) Yo Sang Lee(K-water)
Water Resources
Mi Young Song(Gyounggi Research Inst) Hye Geun Lee(K-water)
Chul Kim(Honam Univ.) Chang Wan Kim(KICT)
Ik Jae Kim(KEI)
Env. Toxicololgy
Myung Chan Gye(Hanyang Univ.) Ho Sung Yoon(Kyungpook National Univ.)
Chi Yong Ahn(KRIBB) Youn Joo An(Konkuk Univ.)
Chan Ki Shin(NIER) Il Hwan Choi(K-water)
Chul Goo Kim(Kangeon Nat'l Univ.)
Eco. Engineering
Soon Jin Hwang(Konkuk Univ.) Hee Mok Oh(KRIBB)
Sang Seob Lee(Kyonggi Univ.) Jae Ki Shin(K-water)
Jong Min Oh(Kyung Hee Univ.)
Je Chul Park(Kumoh National Institute of Technology)